首页

BADMINTON SIGNUP

金博棋牌
Mens Singles <40 yrs
1st place: Dhrumil Trivedi
2nd place: Sudhan Sekar
3rd place:  Srinivas Sama (Bye)

 

Mens Doubles <40
1st place: Srinivas Sama / Dhrumil Trivedi
2nd place: Sudhan Sekar / Ajay Roopesh
3rd place:  Samuel navanth Prathipati / Divaspathi Bhat

 

Mens Singles > 40 yrs   
Winner: Rajesh Panicker
Runner: Kiran Velpula 

 

Mens Doubles >40  Finals 

Winner: Dhananjay Rao-Hejamadi/Shashidhar Reddy

Runner: Rajesh Panicker/Alex Chacko 

 

Womens Singles 

Winner : Anna Yates

Runner: Karthiyayini Manoharan

 

Womens Doubles Finals 
Winner : Srilatha Muppala/Anna Yates

 

Mixed Doubles Finals 
Winners: Samuel navanth Prathipati/Anna Yates
 
Runners: Karthiyayini Manoharan/Sudhan Sekar

 

Mens Singles <40 yrs (Grouping will be done @ 9:00PM) Mens Doubles <40 yrs (Grouping will be done @ 9:00PM)

Pool A

Sudhan Sekar

Siddhartha Kadiyala

Hari Babu
Swapnil Nagrikar

Pool B

Dhrumil Trivedi

Nathaniel Herz
Shiva Jasthi
Srinivasa Sastry
ramakrishna garine

 

Pool C

Sandeep Mamidala
Srinivas Sama
Jayanth Chakka
Rahul Yadav Gopalakrishnan

Pool D

Md Ashiqur Rahman
Praveen Kurma
Jagadeesh Guru
Nishal Furtado

Pool A

Hari Babu / Sandeep Mamidala
Rahul Yadav Gopalakrishnan / Md Ashiqur Rahman
Mandar Joshi / Leo Chen
Jagadeesh Guru / Sai kiran Kurapati
CHRISTURAJ AROCKIASAMY / Bharathi Alagiri

Pool B

Srinivas Sama / Dhrumil Trivedi
Kiran Shankar / Adwait JOSHI
Shashank / Gautam Sasi
Sankirth Nallamothu / Sudheer Doddapaneni
ramakrishna garine/Rakshith Janga

Pool C

Siddhartha Kadiyala / Praveen Kurma
Samuel navanth Prathipati / Divaspathi Bhat
Krishna Saraswatula / Hanumantha Reddy Maddikera
Raviteja Koganti / Karthik Chittemsetty
Kalyan Vutukuri/Ram Manda

Pool D

Sudhan Sekar / Ajay Roopesh
Nathaniel Herz / Nishal Furtado
Vijay Kuchhangi / Jagadeesh Lakshmanaiah
Mahendar Gonti / Shivaprasad Jasti
Abhinav Challuri/Vamsi Duvvuri

Mens Singles > 40 yrs
 

Chandra Yedavalli
Kiran Velpula
Chandrasen Rathod
Venky Basam
Rajesh Panicker

Mens Doubles > 40 yrs

Chandrasen Rathod/Chandrashekhar Yedawalli

Dhananjay Rao-Hejamadi/Shashidhar Reddy

Vinay Seera/Suresh Chennagowni

Srinivas Pendli/Kiran Velpula
 
Rajesh Panicker/Alex Chacko

Womens Singles 

 Shirisha bandaru

Sneha Ganesh

Karthiyayini Manoharan

Anna Yates

Navatha Anugu

Sreelatha Muppalla

Womens Doubles 

Karthiyayini Manoharan/Rachel George

Shilpa Boppana/Sreelatha Muppalla
 
Sneha Ganesh/Anna Yates

navatha Anugu / Samhitha Reddy

Mixed Doubles POOL A

Samuel navanth Prathipati/Anna Yates
Shiva Jasthi/Samhitha Reddy
Dhrumil Trivedi/Tejashree Shirke
Badriraman Balasubramanian/Sneha Ganesh
Praveen Kurma / Shilpa Bopanna

Mixed Doubles POOL B

Karthiyayini Manoharan/Sudhan Sekar
Ajay Mohan / Sreelatha Muppalla
Srinivasa Sastry / Ramya Pavani
Navatha Anugu / Ramakrishna Garine
 
NOTE: If a category has less than 4 players signed up, it will be cancelled. Hence we encourage you to find the players in that category. 
 

 

Tournament Rules